PRIVACY POLICY

Privacy Policy for Sainte DD (PTY) LTD

 

Registered Company Name:  Sainte DD (PTY) LTD

 

Registration Number:  202020 / 845219 / 07

 

Company Address: 

38 Genl Van Reyneveld,

Persequor Office Park,

Lynwood, Pretoria

Gauteng, 

 

Contact:

Tel: +27 72 895 9107

Email: hello@sainteco.co.za


Last updated: June 23, 2021

This Privacy Policy describes Our policies and procedures on the collection, use and disclosure of Your information when You use the Service and tells You about Your privacy rights and how the law protects You.

 

We use Your Personal data to provide and improve the Service. By using the Service, You agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy has been created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator.

This update to our Privacy Policy was posted on June 2021 by Sainte DD (PTY) LTD, a South African based Private Company, referred to herein as Sainte Advertising. 

 

Our new Policy reflects our intent to comply with the Protection of Personal Information (POPI) Act of South Africa and the new EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) standards, with respect to information gathered through our Website, www.sainte.co.za , and any related subdomains we may use from time to time.  By using our Website, you’re agreeing to be bound by this Policy.  If you are not satisfied with or do not agree with our Privacy Policy, you should not use our Website.

 

Interpretation and Definitions

Interpretation

 

The words in which the initial letter is capitalized have meanings defined under the following conditions. The following definitions shall have the same meaning regardless of whether they appear in singular or in the plural.

 

Definitions

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy:

 

Account : means a unique account created for You to access our Service or parts of our Service.

Company : (referred to as either "the Company", "We", "Us" or "Our" in this Agreement) refers to Sainté DD (PTY) Ltd, Eulophis Corner, 38 Genl Van Reyneveld.

 

Cookies: are small files that are placed on Your computer, mobile device or any other device by a website, containing the details of Your browsing history on that website among its many uses.

Country: refers to: South Africa

 

Device: means any device that can access the Service such as a computer, a cellphone or a digital tablet.

 

Personal Data: is any information that relates to an identified or identifiable individual.

 

Service: refers to the Website.

 

Service Provider: means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Company. It refers to third-party companies or individuals employed by the Company to facilitate the Service, to provide the Service on behalf of the Company, to perform services related to the Service or to assist the Company in analyzing how the Service is used.

 

Third-party Social Media Service: refers to any website or any social network website through which a user can log in or create an account to use the Service.

 

Usage Data: refers to data collected automatically, either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).

Website: Refers to Sainte Advertising, accessible from https://www.sainte.co.za  

 

You: Means the individual accessing or using the Service, or the company, or other legal entity on behalf of which such individual is accessing or using the Service, as applicable.

 

Collecting and Using Your Personal Data

 

Types of Data Collected

Personal Data

While using Our Service, We may ask You to provide Us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify You. Personally, identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Email address

  • First name and last name

  • Phone number

  • Address, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, City

  • Usage Data

 

Usage Data

Usage Data is collected automatically when using the Service.

Usage Data may include information such as Your Device's Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our Service that You visit, the time and date of Your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

When You access the Service by or through a mobile device, We may collect certain information automatically, including, but not limited to, the type of mobile device You use, Your mobile device unique ID, the IP address of Your mobile device, Your mobile operating system, the type of mobile Internet browser You use, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data.

 

We may also collect information that Your browser sends whenever You visit our Service or when You access the Service by or through a mobile device.

Information from Third-Party Social Media Services
 

The Company allows You to create an account and log in to use the Service through the following Third-party Social Media Services:

 

  • Wix

  • Google

  • Facebook

  • Twitter

  • Instagram

  • Tik Tok

  • Youtube

 

If You decide to register through or otherwise grant us access to a Third-Party Social Media Service, We may collect Personal data that is already associated with Your Third-Party Social Media Service's account, such as Your name, Your email address, Your activities or Your contact list associated with that account.

You may also have the option of sharing additional information with the Company through Your Third-Party Social Media Service's account. If You choose to provide such information and Personal Data, during registration or otherwise, You are giving the Company permission to use, share, and store it in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy.

 

Tracking Technologies and Cookies

We use Cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity on Our Service and store certain information. Tracking technologies used are beacons, tags, and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze Our Service. 

 

The technologies We use may include:

 

Cookies or Browser Cookies. A cookie is a small file placed on Your Device. You can instruct Your browser to refuse all Cookies or to indicate when a Cookie is being sent. However, if You do not accept Cookies, You may not be able to use some parts of our Service. Unless you have adjusted Your browser setting so that it will refuse Cookies, our Service may use Cookies.

 

Flash Cookies. Certain features of our Service may use local stored objects (or Flash Cookies) to collect and store information about Your preferences or Your activity on our Service. Flash Cookies are not managed by the same browser settings as those used for Browser Cookies. For more information on how You can delete Flash Cookies, please read "Where can I change the settings for disabling, or deleting local shared objects?" available at https://helpx.adobe.com/flash-player/kb/disable-local-shared-objects-flash.html#main_Where_can_I_change_the_settings_for_disabling__or_deleting_local_shared_objects_

 

Web Beacons. Certain sections of our Service and our emails may contain small electronic files known as web beacons (also referred to as clear gifs, pixel tags, and single-pixel gifs) that permit the Company, for example, to count users who have visited those pages or opened an email and for other related website statistics (for example, recording the popularity of a certain section and verifying system and server integrity).

Cookies can be "Persistent" or "Session" Cookies. Persistent Cookies remain on Your personal computer or mobile device when You go offline, while Session Cookies are deleted as soon as You close Your web browser. Learn more about cookies: Cookies: 

 

What Do They Do?.

We use both Session and Persistent Cookies for the purposes set out below:

 

Necessary / Essential Cookies

Type: Session Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies are essential to provide You with services available through the Website and to enable You to use some of its features. They help to authenticate users and prevent fraudulent use of user accounts. Without these Cookies, the services that You have asked for cannot be provided, and We only use these Cookies to provide You with those services.

 

Cookies Policy / Notice Acceptance Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies identify if users have accepted the use of cookies on the Website.

 

Functionality Cookies

Type: Persistent Cookies

Administered by: Us

Purpose: These Cookies allow us to remember choices You make when You use the Website, such as remembering your login details or language preference. The purpose of these Cookies is to provide You with a more personal experience and to avoid You having to re-enter your preferences every time You use the Website.

For more information about the cookies we use and your choices regarding cookies, please visit our Cookies Policy or the Cookies section of our Privacy Policy.

 

Use of Your Personal Data

 

When we use or process personal data about you, we do so only as necessary to provide the services and products you use (e.g., to meet our contractual and legal obligations), or otherwise with your consent, to comply with applicable law, or to fulfill other legitimate interests of you or us as described in this Policy.  Through our Website, you will be provided with the choice of which types of communications you will receive with us, and the ability to change those choices whenever you want. Some of the more common, specific uses of your information are described below.

 

The Company may use Personal Data for the following purposes:

 

  1. To provide and maintain our Service, including to monitor the usage of our Service.

  2. To manage Your Account: to manage Your registration as a user of the Service. The Personal Data You provide can give You access to different functionalities of the Service that are available to You as a registered user.

  3. For the performance of a contract: the development, compliance and undertaking of the purchase contract for the products, items or services You have purchased or of any other contract with Us through the Service.

  4. To contact You: To contact You by email, telephone calls, SMS, or other equivalent forms of electronic communication, such as a mobile application's push notifications regarding updates or informative communications related to the functionalities, products or contracted services, including the security updates, when necessary or reasonable for their implementation.

  5. To provide You with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless You have opted not to receive such information.

  6. To manage Your requests: To attend and manage Your requests to Us.

  7. For business transfers: We may use Your information to evaluate or conduct a merger, divestiture, restructuring, reorganization, dissolution, or other sale or transfer of some or all of Our assets, whether as a going concern or as part of bankruptcy, liquidation, or similar proceeding, in which Personal Data held by Us about our Service users is among the assets transferred.

  8. For other purposes: We may use Your information for other purposes, such as data analysis, identifying usage trends, determining the effectiveness of our promotional campaigns and to evaluate and improve our Service, products, services, marketing and your experience.

 

Other Automatically-Gathered Information

 

We may automatically record information when you visit our Website, including the URL, IP address, browser type and language, and the date and time of your visit. We use this information to analyze trends among our users to help improve our Website or customize communications and information that you receive from us. If combined with other information we know about you from previous visits, the data possibly could be used to identify you personally, even if you are not signed in to our Website.

 

Google Analytics Privacy Policy

 

Our Website uses “Google Analytics” to collect information about the use of our Website. Google Analytics collects information such as how often users visit our site, what pages they visit when they do so, and what other sites they used prior to coming to our site. We use the information we get from Google Analytics to improve our Website, services and products. Google Analytics collects only the IP address assigned to you on the date you visit our site, rather than your name or other identifying information. We do not combine the information collected through the use of Google Analytics with personally identifiable information. 

 

Although Google Analytics plants a permanent cookie on your web browser to identify you as a unique user the next time you visit our site, the cookie cannot be used by anyone but Google. Google’s ability to use and share information collected by Google Analytics about your visits to our site is restricted by the Google Analytics Terms of Use. http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/us.html.   You can prevent Google Analytics from recognizing you on return visits to this site by disabling cookies on your browser. https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout 

 

Do Not Track Settings

Some web browsers have settings that enable you to request that our Website does not track your movement within our Website. Our Website does not obey such settings when transmitted to and detected by our Website. However, this does not change our compliance in any other way with our Privacy Policy.

 

Providing Requested Services and Products; 

Fulfilling Contractual Obligations

 

We may use PII to provide the services and products you've requested or to otherwise perform any contract we may have with you, including communicating with you about the scope of work, payment or other related topics.  

When you create an account on our Website, buy a product or service from us, or otherwise agree to our terms and conditions, a contract is formed between you and us. In order to carry out that contract, we must process the information you give us.

 

Some of this information may be PII, and we may use it in order to do any of the following:

  • verify your identity for security purpose

  • provide you with suggestions and advice on products and services

  • provide our products and services, which includes updating, securing and troubleshooting, as well as providing support. 

  • We also may provide your PII to third-party service partners, agents or subcontractors that provide services that support our business relationship with you (i.e. payment processors, website hosting companies, third party content platforms, etc.), but those third parties will only receive information necessary to provide the respective services and are not permitted to use personal data they receive from us for any other purpose.

  • improve, personalize and develop our services and products


 

We process this information on the basis that there is a contract between us, or that you have requested we use the information before we enter into a legal contract.

We will continue to process this information until the contract between us ends or is terminated by either party under the terms of the contract.

 

Information we process with your consent

 

Through certain actions when otherwise there is no contractual relationship between us, such as when you browse our Website or ask us to provide you more information about our business, including job opportunities and our products and services, you provide your consent to us to process information that may be PII.

 

Wherever possible, we aim to obtain your explicit consent to process this information, for example, by asking you to agree to our use of Cookies or to receive communications from us.

Sometimes you might give your consent implicitly, such as when you send us a message by e-mail to which you would reasonably expect us to reply. When we communicate with you about our business, we will use the contact information you provided to us to discuss technical issues, new products and services, and other information of interest to you. We may also send you emails with useful industry information, promotional information about our business or offers from us or our affiliates.  

You have a choice about whether or not you wish to receive communications from us. If you do not want to receive any or certain communications from us, then you can select your choices by ticking the relevant boxes situated on the form on which we collect your information.

Except where you have consented to our use of your information for a specific purpose, we do not use your information in any way that would identify you personally. 

 

We may aggregate it in a general way and use it to provide class information, for example, to monitor the performance of a particular page on our Website.

If you have given us explicit permission to do so, we may from time to time pass your name and contact information to selected third-party service providers who we believe may provide services or products you would find useful.  We continue to process your information on this basis until you withdraw your consent or it can be reasonably assumed that your consent no longer exists.  

You may withdraw your consent at any time by instructing us using the contact information at the end of this Policy, using unsubscribe instructions provided in communications, or changing your elections within our Website. However, if you do so, you may not be able to use our Website or our services further.

 

Legally Required Releases of Information

 

We may be legally required to disclose your PII if such disclosure is (a) required by subpoena, law, or other legal processes; (b) necessary to assist law enforcement officials or government enforcement agencies; (c) necessary to investigate violations of or otherwise enforce our Legal Terms; (d) necessary to protect us from legal action or claims from third parties including you; and/or (e) necessary to protect the legal rights, personal/real property, or personal safety of our company, customers, third party partners, employees, and affiliates.

 

Other Legitimate Interest

 

We may process information or use it to communicate with you on the basis that doing so is necessary to achieve a legitimate interest, either to you or to us. Where we use your information on this basis, we do so after having given careful consideration to:

  

  • whether the same objective could be achieved through other means

 

  • whether processing (or not processing) might cause you harm

 

  • whether you would expect us to process your data, and whether you would consider it reasonable to do so

 

For example, we may process your data or communicate with you for any of the following purposes:

  • advertising and marketing to you, which includes sending promotional communications, targeting advertising, and         presenting you relevant offers based on information you provide or our prior dealings

  • operating our business, which includes analyzing our performance, meeting our legal obligations, developing our workforce, and doing research

  • record-keeping for the proper and necessary administration of our business

  • responding to customer complaints or service requests

  •    - responding to unsolicited communications from you to which we believe you would expect a response

  • protecting and asserting the legal rights of any party

  • insuring against or obtaining professional advice that is required to manage business risk

  • protecting your interests where we believe we have a duty to do so

 

We will continue to use this information for this purpose until the legitimate interest no longer exists or such use is not necessary to achieve the legitimate interest.

 

Our use of re-marketing

 

Re-marketing involves placing a cookie on your computer when you browse our Website in order to be able to serve to you an advertisement for our products or services when you visit some other website.  We may use a third party to provide us with re-marketing services from time to time. If so, then if you have consented to our use of cookies, you may see advertisements for our products and services on other websites.

 

Disclosures to Successors

 

If our business is acquired or merges, in whole or in part, with another business, we retain the right to transfer your PII to the new business. The new business would retain the right to use your PII according to the terms of this Privacy Policy, as updated or as changed by the new business, subject to applicable law.  You will have the opportunity to opt-out of any such transfer if we determine that the new business has privacy policies that differ materially from ours or that do not comply with applicable law.

Obtaining, Changing or Deleting Your Information

 

We may share Your personal information in the following situations:

 

With Service Providers: We may share Your personal information with Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service, to contact You.

 

For business transfers: We may share or transfer Your personal information in connection with, or during negotiations of, any merger, sale of Company assets, financing, or acquisition of all or a portion of Our business to another company.

 

With Affiliates: We may share Your information with Our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honor this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include Our parent company and any other subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that We control or that are under common control with Us.

 

With business partners: We may share Your information with Our business partners to offer You certain products, services or promotions.

 

With other users: when You share personal information or otherwise interact in the public areas with other users, such information may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside. If You interact with other users or register through a Third-Party Social Media Service, Your contacts on the Third-Party Social Media Service may see Your name, profile, pictures and description of Your activity. Similarly, other users will be able to view descriptions of Your activity, communicate with You and view Your profile.

 

With Your Consent: We may disclose Your personal information for any other purpose with Your consent.

 

Retention of Your Personal Data

 

The Company will retain Your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use Your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies.

 

The Company will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of Our Service, or We are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

 

Furthermore, we keep your PII only for as long as required by us:

  • to provide you with the services or products you have requested, or otherwise to perform or enforce a contract between us;

  •  to continue to provide the best possible user experience to visitors who return to our website to collect information and educational materials


 

Transfer of Your Personal Data

 

Your information, including Personal Data, is processed at the Company's operating offices and in any other places where the parties involved in the processing are located. It means that this information may be transferred to — and maintained on — computers located outside of Your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those from Your jurisdiction. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by Your submission of such information represents Your agreement to that transfer.

 

The Company will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that Your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of Your Personal Data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of Your data and other personal information.

 

Disclosure of Your Personal Data

Business Transactions

 

If the Company is involved in a merger, acquisition or asset sale, Your Personal Data may be transferred. We will provide notice before Your Personal Data is transferred and becomes subject to a different Privacy Policy.

Law enforcement

Under certain circumstances, the Company may be required to disclose Your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).

 

Other legal requirements

The Company may disclose Your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  • Comply with a legal obligation

  • Protect and defend the rights or property of the Company

  • Prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service

  • Protect the personal safety of Users of the Service or the public

  • Protect against legal liability

  • Remove or Change your Information

If you wish us to remove or change PII that you have provided us, you may contact us at the contact information at the end of this Policy or, if available, through a tool on our Website.  This may limit the service we can provide to you.

 

Verification of your Information

 

When we receive any request to access, edit or delete PII, we will first take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting you access or otherwise taking any action. This is important to safeguard your information.

 

Our Cyber Security Policy

 

Our company is hosted on the Wix.com platform. Wix.com provides us with the online platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you. Your data may be stored through Wix.com’s data storage, databases and the general Wix.com applications. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall. 

Payment:

 

If you choose a direct payment gateway to complete your purchase, then Wix stores your credit card data. It is encrypted through the Payment Card Industry Data Security Standard (PCI-DSS). Your purchase transaction data is stored only as long as is necessary to complete your purchase transaction. After that is complete, your purchase transaction information is deleted.

All direct payment gateways adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover.

PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

For more insight, you may also want to read Wis’s Terms of Service http://www.wix.com/about/terms-of-use  or Privacy Statement http://www.wix.com/about/privacy 

 

All direct payment gateways offered by Wix.com and used by our company adhere to the standards set by PCI-DSS as managed by the PCI Security Standards Council, which is a joint effort of brands like Visa, MasterCard, American Express and Discover. PCI-DSS requirements help ensure the secure handling of credit card information by our store and its service providers.

 

How Do We Communicate With Our Site Visitors? 

 

We may contact you to notify you regarding your order, to troubleshoot problems with your order, to resolve a dispute, to collect fees or monies owed, to poll your opinions through surveys or questionnaires, to send updates about our company, or as otherwise necessary to contact you to enforce our User Agreement, applicable national laws, and any agreement we may have with you. For these purposes, we may contact you via email, telephone, text messages, and postal mail.

 

Third-party Services

 

Wix has partnered with a number of selected service providers, whose services and solutions complement, facilitate and enhance our own. These include hosting and server co-location services, communications and content delivery networks (CDNs), data and cybersecurity services, billing and payment processing services, domain name registrars, fraud detection and prevention services, web analytics, e-mail distribution and monitoring services, session recording and remote access services, performance measurement and data optimization services, content providers, and our legal and financial advisors (collectively, “Third Party Service(s)”). 

 

Such Third-Party Services may receive or otherwise have access to our Visitors’ and Users’ Personal Information and/or Users-of-Users’ Personal Information, in its entirety or in part – depending on each of their particular roles and purposes in facilitating and enhancing our Services, and may only use it for such purposes.

 

Note that while our Services may contain links to other websites or services, we are not responsible for such websites’ or services’ privacy practices, and encourage you to be aware when you leave our Services and read the privacy statements of each and every website and service you visit. This Privacy Policy does not apply to such linked third-party websites and services.

Wix is accountable for personal data that it receives under the Privacy Shield and subsequently transfers to a third party as described in the Privacy Shield Principles. In particular, Wix remains responsible and liable under the Privacy Shield Principles if third-party agents that it engages to process the personal data on its behalf do so in a manner inconsistent with the Principles unless Wix proves that it is not responsible for the event giving rise to the damage.

SECURITY

 

Wix has implemented security measures designed to protect the Personal Information you share with us, including physical, electronic and procedural measures. Among other things, we offer HTTPS secure access to most areas on our Services; the transmission of sensitive payment information (such as a credit card number) through our designated purchase forms is protected by an industry standard SSL/TLS encrypted connection; and we regularly maintain a PCI DSS (Payment Card Industry Data Security Standards) certification. We also regularly monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks and regularly seek new ways and Third-Party Services for further enhancing the security of our Services and protection of our Visitors’ and Users’ privacy.

 

However – regardless of the measures and efforts taken by Wix, we cannot and do not guarantee the absolute protection and security of your Personal Information, your Users-of-Users’ Information or any other User Content you upload, publish or otherwise share with Wix or anyone else.

 

We, therefore, encourage you to set strong passwords for your User Account and User Website and avoid providing us with any sensitive information which you believe its disclosure could cause you substantial or irreparable harm. Furthermore, because certain areas on our Services are less secure than others (for example, if you set your Support forum ticket to be “Public” instead of “Private”, or if you browse to a non-SSL page), and since e-mail and instant messaging are not recognized as secure forms of communications, we request and encourage you not to share any Personal Information on any of these areas or via any of these methods.

 

Limitation of Liability

 

You assume the sole risk of transmitting your information as it relates to the use of this Website, and for any data corruptions, intentional interceptions, intrusions or unauthorized access to information, or of any delays, interruptions to or failures preventing the use this Website. In no event shall Sainté DD (PTY) LTD be liable for any direct, indirect, special, consequential or monetary damages, including fees, and penalties in connection with your use of materials posted on this Website or connectivity to or from this site to any other site.

 

Protecting Your Child’s Privacy

 

We follow the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA). Even though our Website is not designed for use by anyone under the age of 18, we realize that a child may attempt to access our Website. We do not knowingly collect PII from a child. If you are a parent or guardian and believe your child is using our Website, please contact us. 

 

We may ask for proof of identification before we remove any information to prevent malicious removal of account information. If we discover on our own that a child is accessing our Website, we will delete the information as soon as we discover it, we will not use the information for any purpose, and we will not disclose the information to third parties. You acknowledge that we do not verify the age of our users nor do we have any liability to do so. If you are a child, please seek the permission of a parent or guardian before accessing our Website.

 

Our Email Policy

 

We comply with the federal CAN-SPAM Act. You can always opt-out of receipt of further email correspondence from us or our affiliates. We will not sell, rent, or trade your email address to any unaffiliated third party without your permission (except in the sale or transfer of our business).

 

Other Websites

 

Our Website may contain links to other websites. You understand that these websites are not under our control and are not subject to our Privacy Policy. These websites will likely have their own privacy policies, and we urge you to read those policies before using the website.  We have no responsibility for these websites and provide links to these websites solely for your convenience. You acknowledge that your use and access to these other websites is solely at your own risk. It is your responsibility to check the privacy policies of these other websites to see how they treat your personal information.

 

Our services sometimes include preparing or recommending content for customers' websites that are built, hosted and/or maintained using a third party’s content management system or other facilities, but Sainté DD (PTY) LTD does not host or control the content or operation of any customer websites.  Sainté DD (PTY) LTD is not responsible for drafting, posting and/or enforcing our customers' privacy policies or determining whether the customers’ policies or practices comply with applicable law. We are in no way responsible or liable for the collection and use of personal information by our customers from their websites or otherwise resulting from our marketing services.

 

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

 

We reserve the right to change this privacy policy at any time. If our company decides to change this Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on our Website so our users and customers are always aware of what information we collect, use, and disclose. In all cases, your continued use of our Website or our services and products after any change to this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

 

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, You can contact us:  

Registered Company Name:  Sainte DD (PTY) LTD

 

Registration Number:  202020 / 845219 / 07

 

Company Address: 

38 Genl Van Reyneveld,

Persequor Office Park,

Lynwood, Pretoria

Gauteng, 

 

By email: hello@sainteco.co.za 

By visiting this page on our website: https://www.sainte.co.za/privacy-policy 

By phone number: +27728959107 

 


Privacy Policy for Sainte Advertising